1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 Directly, Our Agents/Brokers, Our website, other electronic
• When you buy our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services
• When you send us insurance application form and/or any documents for purchasing our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services or providing data to us for consideration of purchasing our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services
• When you communicate with us whatever any parties start the communication by verbal, writing, telephone, electronic
• When you contact us, our agents/brokers, staffs/employees, via directly, interview, website, application, social media, telephone, email, SMS, Fax, post, or any ways
• When you claim insurance with us
• When you request us to contact back for perform as your request such as request information, complaint, or others
• When you request for correction, changing, and improvement any detail related to Non-life insurance, any products, or any services which you purchased from us
• When you join in our sale promotion, lucky drawing, doing survey form, any events that held by us or on behalf of us and/or our staffs and partners


More Details

Personal Data Protection Policy
1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 In case of you directly provide your personal data to us via our website or any electronics
• When you visit and/or use our website, application, online services which has a cookie or similar technologies (you can study more information and details for cookie as clause no. 7)
• When you register to our website
• When you buy our Non-life insurance products, and/or any services on our website
• When you request for correction, changing, and improvement any detail related to Non-life insurance, any products, or any services which you purchased from us via our website
• When you send a message to us via website

More Details

1. Who will we collect Personal Data
(a) Agents
(b) Brokers
(c) Applicant who apply for agent or broker
(d) Involved person to agent/broker or applicant who apply for agent or broker


More Details

1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 Directly
• When you enter into contract with us or make an agreement regarding service providing or product selling
• When you fill out any form whatever document, electronic, or any channels
• When you deliver any document that your personal data shown on it
• When you communicate with us or inquire any question to us


More Details

1. Who will we collect Personal Data
(a) Personnel/Employee
(b) Applicant
(c) Involved person to applicant and personnel/employee
2. What kind of personal data where we collects
2.1 Directly, Our website, other electronic
• When you submit application form and reference document for job applying whatever by walk-in, at the booth, or on our website (https://www.thaisri.com/about-us/career/)
• When you enter into contract with us such as Employment Agreement and/or Directorship Agreement (if any)
• When you deliver any documents that your personal data shown on it
• When you communicate with us whatever any parties start the communication by verbal, writing, telephone, electronic

More Details

1. What kind of personal data where we collects
We will collect your still or moving images from CCTV when you walk through or enter into our office, building, or any area where the CCTV be installed.
2. Purposes of using your personal data
• To control access to the office, building, and premises and to ensure the security of the office, building, and premises, the safety of our staff, visitors, and any persons as well as property and information located or stored on the office, building, and premises
• To monitor and inspect access to the office, building, and premises as well as restrict area or any area that we put our information infrastructure or operational information which the access be limited
• To maintain order, check and investigate any events related to safety
• To perform as notification and/or orders of related government agency and officers
• For the purpose of establishment, compliance, exercise, or defence of legal claims

More Details

บริษัท ไทยศรีประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความประสงค์ที่จะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบว่า
เราตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่านเป็นอย่างยิ่ง และเราจะดำเนินการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้เป็นไปตามที่พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 (“พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฯ”) กำหนดไว้ ในการนี้ ท่านสามารถศึกษาวิธีการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเรา รวมถึงวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ระยะเวลาการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ตลอดจนสิทธิตามกฎหมายของท่านได้ ตามที่ปรากฏบนเว็บไซต์ [https://www.thaisri.com]

More Details

Please contact the Data Protection Officer as detailed

Address 126/2 Thaisri Building, Krungthonburi Rd., Banglamphulang, Klongsan, Bangkok 10600
Email: dpo@thaisri.com
Tel: 02-820-7000 , 1219
Personal Data Protection Policy
For Client Prospect Beneficiary Sufferer

1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 Directly, Our Agents/Brokers, Our website, other electronic
• When you buy our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services
• When you send us insurance application form and/or any documents for purchasing our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services or providing data to us for consideration of purchasing our Non-life insurance, products, and/or any services
• When you communicate with us whatever any parties start the communication by verbal, writing, telephone, electronic
• When you contact us, our agents/brokers, staffs/employees, via directly, interview, website, application, social media, telephone, email, SMS, Fax, post, or any ways
• When you claim insurance with us
• When you request us to contact back for perform as your request such as request information, complaint, or others
• When you request for correction, changing, and improvement any detail related to Non-life insurance, any products, or any services which you purchased from us
• When you join in our sale promotion, lucky drawing, doing survey form, any events that held by us or on behalf of us and/or our staffs and partners


More Details

For website user

Personal Data Protection Policy
1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 In case of you directly provide your personal data to us via our website or any electronics
• When you visit and/or use our website, application, online services which has a cookie or similar technologies (you can study more information and details for cookie as clause no. 7)
• When you register to our website
• When you buy our Non-life insurance products, and/or any services on our website
• When you request for correction, changing, and improvement any detail related to Non-life insurance, any products, or any services which you purchased from us via our website
• When you send a message to us via website

More Details

For Agent Broker

1. Who will we collect Personal Data
(a) Agents
(b) Brokers
(c) Applicant who apply for agent or broker
(d) Involved person to agent/broker or applicant who apply for agent or broker


More Details

For Business Partner

1. Where we get your Personal Data
1.1 Directly
• When you enter into contract with us or make an agreement regarding service providing or product selling
• When you fill out any form whatever document, electronic, or any channels
• When you deliver any document that your personal data shown on it
• When you communicate with us or inquire any question to us


More Details

For Director and Employee

1. Who will we collect Personal Data
(a) Personnel/Employee
(b) Applicant
(c) Involved person to applicant and personnel/employee
2. What kind of personal data where we collects
2.1 Directly, Our website, other electronic
• When you submit application form and reference document for job applying whatever by walk-in, at the booth, or on our website (https://www.thaisri.com/about-us/career/)
• When you enter into contract with us such as Employment Agreement and/or Directorship Agreement (if any)
• When you deliver any documents that your personal data shown on it
• When you communicate with us whatever any parties start the communication by verbal, writing, telephone, electronic

More Details

Privacy Notice for CCTV

1. What kind of personal data where we collects
We will collect your still or moving images from CCTV when you walk through or enter into our office, building, or any area where the CCTV be installed.
2. Purposes of using your personal data
• To control access to the office, building, and premises and to ensure the security of the office, building, and premises, the safety of our staff, visitors, and any persons as well as property and information located or stored on the office, building, and premises
• To monitor and inspect access to the office, building, and premises as well as restrict area or any area that we put our information infrastructure or operational information which the access be limited
• To maintain order, check and investigate any events related to safety
• To perform as notification and/or orders of related government agency and officers
• For the purpose of establishment, compliance, exercise, or defence of legal claims

More Details

Notification to inform personal data subjects

บริษัท ไทยศรีประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความประสงค์ที่จะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบว่า
เราตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่านเป็นอย่างยิ่ง และเราจะดำเนินการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้เป็นไปตามที่พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 (“พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฯ”) กำหนดไว้ ในการนี้ ท่านสามารถศึกษาวิธีการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเรา รวมถึงวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ระยะเวลาการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ตลอดจนสิทธิตามกฎหมายของท่านได้ ตามที่ปรากฏบนเว็บไซต์ [https://www.thaisri.com]

More Details

contact

Please contact the Data Protection Officer as detailed

Address 126/2 Thaisri Building, Krungthonburi Rd., Banglamphulang, Klongsan, Bangkok 10600
Email: dpo@thaisri.com
Tel: 02-820-7000 , 1219